Athletes

THE BEST ATHLETES OF MONTENEGRO

2016              Aleksandar Ivovic (water polo) i Marina Rakovic (karate)

2015              Aleksandar Ivovic (water polo)

2014              Katarina Bulatovic  (handball) i Mladjan Janovic (water polo)

2013              Nikola Janovic (water polo)

2012              Bojana Popovic i Katarina Bulatovic (handball)

2011              Srdjan Mrvaljevic (judo)

 

MALE NATIONAL TEAMS

2016              Waterpolo national team – Seniors

2015              Waterpolo national team – Seniors

2014              Waterpolo national team – Seniors

2013              Waterpolo national team – Seniors

2012              Waterpolo national team – Seniors

2011              Football national team – Seniors

2010              Basketball national team – Seniors and Waterpolo club "Primorac" – Kotor

2009              Waterpolo club "Primorac" – Kotor

2008              Waterpolo national team – Seniors

2007              Waterpolo national team – Seniors

2006              Waterpolo club "Jadran" – Herceg Novi

2005              Waterpolo club "Jadran" – Herceg Novi

2004              Waterpolo club "Jadran" – Herceg Novi

2003              Waterpolo club "Jadran" – Herceg Novi

2002              Volleyball club ''Buducnost – Podgoricka Banka'' – Podgorica

2001              Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica

2000              Handball club 'Lovcen osiguranje“

1999              Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica

 

FEMALE NATIONAL TEAMS

2016              Basketball national team – Seniors

2015              Handball national team – Seniors

2014              Handball national team – Seniors

2013              Handball national team – Seniors

2012              Handball national team – Seniors

2011              Basketball national team – Seniors

2010              Handball national team – Juniors and Handball club ''Buducnost T-Mobile'' – Podgorica

2009              Handball national team – Seniors
 
2008              Handball national team – Juniors
 
2007              Handball club ''Buducnost T-Mobile'' – Podgorica
 
2006              Handball club ''Buducnost T-Mobile'' – Podgorica
 
2005              Karate club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica
 
2004              Handball club ''Buducnost Monet'' – Podgorica
 
2003              Handball club ''Buducnost Monet'' – Podgorica
 
2002              Handball club ''Buducnost Monet'' – Podgorica
 
2001              Handball club ''Buducnost-Brilliant'' – Podgorica
 
2000              Handball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica
 
1999              Handball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica

   

YOUNG SPORTSMAN (up to 20 years)

2016              Djuro Radovic     (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2015              Danilo Pantic     (Judo club "Akademik" – Podgorica)

2014              Stefan Pjesivac    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2013              Arso Milic     (Judo club "Arso Milic" – Podgorica)

2012              Milivoj Dukic     (Sailing club "Jugole Grakalic" – Herceg Novi)

2011              Danijel Furtula    (Athletic club "Tara" – Mojkovac)

2010              Bojan Kosic    (PSD "Javorak'' – Nikšić)

2009              Darko Brguljan    (Waterpolo club ''Primorac'' – Kotor)

2008              Filip Klikovac    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran CKB'' – Herceg Novi)

2007              Aleksandar Radovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2006              Nenad Mijatovic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

2005              Andrija Prlainovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2004              Vjekoslav Paskovic    (Waterpolo club ''Primorac Jugopetrol'' – Kotor)

2003              Boris Zlokovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2002              Milos Zivkovic    (Karate club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

2001              Nenad Mijatovic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

2000              Vladimir Gojkovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

1999              Blagota Sekulic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

 
 
YOUNG SPORTSWOMAN (up to 20 years)
 
2016              Kristina Rakocevic    (Athletic club "Tara" – Mojkovac)
 
2015              Kristina Rakocevic    (Athletic club "Tara" – Mojkovac)
 
2014              Ivana Sunjevic    (Judo club "Arso Milic" – Podgorica)
 
2013              Kristina Rakocevic    (Athletic club "Tara" – Mojkovac)
 
2012              Marina Vukcevic    (Handball club Buducnost T-Mobile)
 
2011              Danka Kovinic    (Tennis club ''AS'' – Podgorica)
 
2010              Marija Vukovic    (Athletic club ''Mornar'' – Bar)
 
2009              Marija Vukovic    (Athletic club ''Mornar'' – Bar)
 
2008              Radmila Miljanic    (Handball club ''Buducnost T-mobile'' – Podgorica)
 
2007              Jovana Kljajevic    (Athletic club ''Jedinstvo'' – Bijelo Polje)
 
2006              Darija Pop    (Swimming -Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)
 
2005              Silvija Radovic    (Volleyball club 'Luka Bar'' – Bar)
 
2004              Silvija Radovic    (Volleyball club 'Luka Bar'' – Bar)
 
2003              Jelena Dubljevic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)
 
2002              Jelena Kostic    (Judo club ''Akademik'' – Niksic)
 
2001              Milica Dabovic    (Basketball club ''Herceg Novi E'' – H. Novi)
 
2000              Zorica Popovic    (Skiing club ''Zabljak'' – Zabljak)
 
1999              Bojana Petrovic    (Handball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

Donors and Partners

  • lovcen-osiguranje
  • plantaze

IOC Partners

Latest Photos

0
Web Design BangladeshWeb Design BangladeshMymensingh